High school track and field city championship results

Junior girls discus champion Hailey Harrison gets off a throw during the high school city championships

(top three from each event advance to District championship Wednesday)
Midget Girls 80-m  hurdles — 1. Sidney Marshall, VCI; Maurissa Metz, VCI; 3. Anna Maelde, AEP.
Junior Girls 80-m hurdles — 1. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 2. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 3. Kirstie Johnstone, CCI.
Senior Girls 80-m hurdles — 1. Aby Korbo, CCI; 2. Almaz Peter, CCI; 3. Katie Rolfe, RVCI.
Midget Boys 100-m hurdles — 1. Josh Giokas, CCI; 2. Matthew Flanagan, VCI; 3. Sheadon Prebushewski, VCI.
Junior Boys 100-m hurdles — 1. Cooper Cole, VCI; 2. Philip O’Reilly, VCI; 3. Dennis Calubia, VCI.
Senior Boys 100-m hurdles — 1. Joel Litt-Jukes, CCI; 2. Reece Sinclair, AEP; 3. Shawn Campbell, AEP.
Midget Girls 800-m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Miheret Cridland, AEP; 3. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP.
Junior Girls 800-m — 1. Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski, VCI; Katie Coulson, CCI.
Senior Girls 800-m — 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 2. Emily Deobald, AEP; 3. Olivia Moyse, VCI.
Midget Boys 800-m — 1. Chase Lacombe, VCI; 2. Morgan Kilgour, CCI; 3. Jacob Vice, RVCI.
Junior Boys 800-m — 1. Marc-Andre Doyon, VCI; 2. Ethan Callaghan, AEP.
Senior Boys 800-m — 1. Hunter Bosch, VCI; 2. Kal McGillis, CCI; 3. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP.
Midget Girls 200-m — 1. Kirsten Hunter, RVCI; 2. Brooke Bell, VCI; 3. Abby Busch, AEP.
Junior Girls 200-m — 1. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 2. Kirstie Johnson, CCI; 3. Hailee Gbelia, CCI.
Senior Girls 200-m — 1. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 2. Kennedy Ward, AEP; 3. Kada Klein, CCI.
Midget Boys 200-m — 1, Keinan Kleisinger, CCI; 2. Julian Allen, VCI; 3. Rayanm Cabral, VCI.
Junior Boys 200-m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Dawson Pearce, CCI; 3. Alex Enns, AEP.
Senior Boys 200-m — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Ryan Botterill, AEP; 3. Hunter Bosch, VCI.
Midget Girls 100-m — 1. Kirsten Hunter, RVCI; 2. Alexandra Marak, VCI; 3. Bryn Giddings, VCI.
Junior Girls 100-m — 1. Hailee Gbelia, CCI; 2. Kirstie Johnstone, CCI; 3. Ashley Seiferling, AEP.
Senior Girls 100-m — 1. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 2. Kennedy Ward, AEP; 3. Rachel Dorais, CCI.
Midget Boys 100-m — 1. Kienan Kleisinger, CCI; 2. Rayan Cabral, VCI; 3. Lucas Dyck, CCI.
Junior Boys 100-m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Dawson Pearce, CCI; 3. Tristan Kuntz, AEP.
Senior Boys 100-m — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Ryan Botterill; 3. Mukire Kiroro, AEP.
Midget Girls 1,500-m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP; 3. Miheret Cridland, AEP.
Junior Girls 1,500-m — 1. Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski, VCI; 2. Ryann Handley, VCI; 3. Katie Coulson.
Senior Girls 1,500-m — 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 2. Olivia Moyse, VCI; 3. Emma Schaeffer, AEP.
Midget Boys 1,500-m — 1. Samuel Moyse, VCI; 2. Chase Lacombe, VCI; 3. Padrick MacLachlan, VCI.
Junior Boys 1,500-m — 1. Tony Cushway, AEP; 2. Ethan Callaghan, AEP.
Senior Boys 1,500-m — 1. Alex Fish, CCI; 2, Kal McGillis, CCI; 3. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP.
Midget Girls 400-m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Anna Maelde, AEP; 3. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP.
Junior Girls 400-m — 1. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 2. Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski, VCI; 3. Katie Coulson.
Senior Girls 400-m — 1. Sydney Booth, CCI; 2. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 3, Emily Deobald.
Midget Boys 400-m — 1. Julian Allen, VCI; 2. Nate Miller, AEP; 3. Chase Lacombe, VCI.
Junior Boys 400-m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Marc-Andre Doyon, VCI; 3. Alex Enns, AEP.
Senior Boys 400-m — 1. Hunter Bosch, VCI; 2, Mukie Kiroro, AEP; 3. Ashton Woodley, AEP.
Midget Girls 4×100-m — 1. Vanier; 2. Peacock; 3. Central.
Junior Girls 4×100-m — 1. Peacock; 2, Vanier.
Sebior Girls 4×100-m — 1. Vanier, 2. Peacock; 3. Central.
Midget Boys 4×100-m — 1. Vanier; 2. Peacock; 3. Central.
Junior Boys 4×100-m — 1. Central; 2. Peacock; 3. Vanier.
Senior Boys 4×100-m — 1. Peacock; 2. Central; 3. Vanier.
Senior Girls 4×400-m — 1. Peacock; 2. Central; 3. Vanier.
Senior Boys 4×400-m — 1. Central; 2, Vanier; 3. Peacock.
Midget Boys Discus — 1. Zach Beital, CCS; 2. Logan Lavoie, AEP; 3. Jeremy Kohl, VCI.
Senior Girls Discus — 1. Kiana Block, CCS; 2. Shelby Olsen, AEP; 3. Robyn Reid, CCS.
Midget Girls Discus — 1. Madison Thul, VCI; 2. Kassandra Loucks, AEP; 3. Taleah Smith, CCS.
Junior Boys Discus — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Brody Sims, AEP; 3. Hardil Khubber, CCI.
Junior Girls Discus — 1. Hailey Harrison, AEP; 2. Emily Mackenzie, AEP; 3. Megan MacDonald, AEP.
Senior Boys Discus — 1. Carter Voth, CCI; 2. Park Andrews, VCI; 3. Liam Kerr, CCI.
Midget Girls Shot Put — 1. Kassandra Loucks, AEP; 2. Delaney Townsend, VCI; 3. Abby Shiers, AEP.
Junior Boys Shot Put  — 1. Brody Sims, AEP; 2. Hardil Khubber, CCI; 3. Tristan Kunz, AEP.
Junior Girls Shot Put — 1. Myra Szabo, AEP; 2. Emily Mackenzie, AEP; 3. Megan MacDonald.
Senior Boys Shot Put — 1. Dustin Todd, VCI; 2. Maguire Abell, AEP; 3. Griffin Barrett, AEP.
Midget Boys Shot Put — 1. Zach Beital, CCS; 2. Logan Lavoie, AEP; 3. Tyren Huber, AEP.
Senior Girls Shot Put — 1. Robyn Reid, CCS; 2. Haley Rosso, AEP; 3. Kenndra Bruce, AEP.
Junior Girls Javelin — 1. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 2. Jessia Kreutzer, RVCI; 3. Alexia Aikman, AEP.
Senior Boys Javelin — 1. Riley Marshall, RVCI; 2. Reece Helland, AEP; 3. Park Andrews, AEP.
Midget Boys Javelin — 1. Dylan Yaminuk, AEP; 2, Logan Lavoie, AEO; 3. Jackson Leroy, RVCI.
Senior Girls Javelin — 1. Rachel Dorais, CCI; 2. Shelby Olsen, AEP; 3. Shae DeMarce, CCI.
Midget Girls Javelin — 1. Delaney Townsend, VCI; 2. Reise Cook, CCI; 3. Meisie Chamberlain, VCI.
Junior Boys Javelin — 1. Brody Sims, AEP; 2. Hardil Khubber, CCI; 3. Philip O’Reilly, VCI.
Junior Boys High Jump – 1. Brayden Weinrich, AEP; 2. C.J. Vincent, CCI.
Junior Girls High Jump — 1. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 2. Lily Lado, VCI.
Senior Boys High Jump — 1. Kal McGillis, CCI; 2. Riley Marshall, RVCI; 3. Reese Sinclair, AEP.
Midget Boys High Jump — 1. Carl Calubia, VCI.
Senior Girls High Jump — 1. Olivia Moyse, VCI; 2. Brittney Johnstone, AEP; 3. Almaz Peter, CCI.
Midget Girls High Jump – 1. Bryn Giddings, VCI; 2. Anna Maelde, AEP; 3. Alexandra Thomas, CCI.
Senior Girls Long Jump — 1. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 2. Kada Klein, CCI; 3. Kennedy Ward, AEP.
Midget Boys Long Jump — 1. Carl Calubia, VCI; 2. Lucas Dyck, CCI; 3. Rayann Cabral, VCI.
Junior Boys Long Jump — 1. Brayden Weinrich, AEP; 2. Tristan Kuntz, AEP; 3. Dawson Pearce, CCI.
Midget Girls Long Jump — 1. Bryn Giddings, VCI; 2. Abby Busch, AEP; 3. Maurissa Metz, VCI.
Senior Boys Long Jump — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Connor Doka-Moore, CCI; 3. Griffin Barrett, AEP.
Junior Girls Long Jump — 1. Jenna Meili, VCI; 2. Paige Pierce, AEP; 3. Hailee Gbelia, CCI.
Senior Boys Triple Jump — 1. Steven Hartmann, AEP; 2. Hunter Brownell, CCI; 3. Alahagi Dukuly, CCI.
Midget Girls Triple Jump — 1. Madison Veroba, AEP; 2. Meisie Chamberlain, VCI; 3. Taylor Woodley, CCI.
Senior Girls Triple Jump — 1. Aby Korbo, CCI; 2. Kennedy Ward, AEP; 3. Kada Klein, CCI.
Junior Girls Triple Jump — 1. Jenna Meili, VCI; 2. Eden Gusa, AEP; 3. Paige Pierce, AEP.
Junior Boys Triple Jump — 1. Cooper Cole, VCI; 2. Brayden Weinrich, AEP; 3. Tony Cushway, AEP.
Midget Boys Triple Jump — 1. Lucas Dyck; 2. Reece Westgard, AEP; 3. Matthew Flanagan, VCI.
Midget Girls 3,000-m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP; 3. Miheret Cridland, AEP.
Junior Girls 3,000-m — 1. Katie Coulson, CCI; 2. Ryann Handley, VCI; 3. Alexia Aikman, AEP.
Senior Girls 3,000-m — 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 2. Emma Schaeffer, AEP; 3. Emily Deobald, AEP.
Midget Boys 3,000-m — 1. Samuel Moyse, VCI; 2. Patrick Maclachlan, VCI; 3. Morgan Kilgour, CCI.
Junior Boys 3,000-m — 1. Tony Cushway, AEP; 2. Ethan Callagahan, AEP.
Senior Boys 3,000-m — 1. Kal McGillis, CCI; 2. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP; 3. Alex Fish, CCI.