South Central district track and field results

Rockglen’s Jace Kirby gets off a throw during the midget boys discus on his way to taking first place in the event.

(Top three advance to Provincials)

Midget Girls 100m — 1. Taylor Erickson, CB; 2. Bryn Giddings, VCI; 3. Alexandra Martindale, Ben.
Midget Girls 200m — 1. Taylor Erickson, CB; 2. Brooke Bell, VCI; 3. Abby Busch, AEP.
Midget Girls 400m — 1. Anna Maelde, AEP; 2. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 3. Annika Wheaton, CHS.
Midget Girls 800m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Megan Kleckner, Moss; 3. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP.
Midget Girls 1,500m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Caitlyn Johnson, AEP; 3. Megan Kleckner, Moss.
Midget Girls 3,000m — 1. Alyssa Roney, AEP; 2. Cailtyn Johnson, AEP; 3. Miheret Cridland, AEP.
Midget Girls 80m Hurdles — 1. Sidney Marshall, VCI; 2. Maurissa Metz, VCI; 3. Morgan Delorme, ACHS.
Midget Girls 4×100-m — 1. Moose Jaw; 2. North; 3. South East.
Midget Girls High Jump — 1. Anna Maelde, AEP; 2. Bryn Giddings, VCI; 3. Brynn Zahariuk, Glen.
Midget Girls Long Jump — 1. Bryn Giddings, VCI; 2. Olivia Mowchenko, Moss.; 3. Abby Busch, AEP.
Midget Girls Triple Jump — 1. Olivia Mowchenko, Moss. 2. Maura Belles, ACHS.; 3. Meisie Chamberlain, VCI.
Midget Girls Shot Put — 1. Tessa Neufeld, Cpt. ; 2. Kassandea Loucks, AEP; 3. Abby Shiers, AEP.
Midget Girls Discus – 1. Tessa Neufeld, Cpt.; 2. Lauren Broughton, ACHS; 3. Taleah Smith, Avon.
Midget Girls Javelin — 1. Delaney Townsend, VCI; 2. Ashley Knudsen, Chap.; 3. Riese Cook, CCI.
Junior Girls 100m — 1. Kirstie Johnstone, CCI; 2. Melissa Ellis, CHS; 3. Hailee Gbelia, CCI.
Junior Girls 200m — 1. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 2. Nicole Peterson, CB; 3, Hailee Gbelia, CCI.
Junior Girls 400m — 1. Mahteya Dumelie, Glen.; 2. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 3. Alli Graczyk-Jelinski, VCI.
Junior Girls 800m — 1. Alli Graczyk-Jelinski, VCI; 2. Mahteya Dumelie, Glen.; 3. Katie Coulson, CCI.
Junior Girls 1,500m —1. Mahteya Dumelie, Glen.; 2. Alli Graczyk-Jelinski, VCI; 3, Ryann Handley, VCI.
Junior Girls 3,000m — 1. Mahteya Dumelie, Glen.; 2. Ryann Handley, VCI; 3. Katie Coulson, CCI..
Junior Girls 80m Hurdles — 1. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 2. Camryn Gillies, AEP; 3. Kirstie Johnstone, CCI.
Junior Girls 4×100-m Relay — 1. Moose Jaw; 2. North.
Junior Girls High Jump — 1. Joanna Lynn, ED; 2. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 3. Lily Lado, VCI.
Junior Girls Long Jump — 1. Jenna Meili, VCI; 2. Hailee Gbelia, CCI; 3. Nicole Peterson, CB.
Junior Girls Triple Jump — 1. Nicole Peterson, CB; 2. Jenna Meili, VCI; 3. Eden Gusa, AEP.
Junior Girls Shot Put — 1. Melissa Ellis, CHS; 2. Brenna Luke, ACHS; 3. Karly Schmitz, Chap.
Junior Girls Discus — 1. Karly Schmitz, Chap.; 2. Hailey Harrison, AEP; 3. Megan MacDonald, AEP.
Junior Girls Javelin — 1. Ashley Seiferling, AEP; 2. Jessica Kreutzer, RVCI; 3. Lianne Brisebois, Grav.
Senior Girls 100m — 1. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 2. Kennedy Ward, AEP; 3. Kendra Magne, ED.
Senior Girls 200m — 1. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 2. Kennedy Ward, AEP; 3. Kendra Magne, ED.
Senior Girls 400m — 1. Sydney Booth, CCI; 2. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 3. Emily Deobald,, AEP.
Senior Girls 800m — 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 2. Olivia Moyse, VCI; 3. Emily Deobald, AEP.
Senior Girls 1,500m — 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP ; 2. Olivia Moyse, VCI; 3. Emma Schaeffer, AEP.
Senior Girls 3,000m — 1. 1. Katherine McDougall, AEP; 2. Emma Schaeffer, AEP; 3. Emily Deobald.
Senior Girls 80m Hurdles — 1. Almaz Peter, CCI; 2. Aby Korbo, CCI; 3. Rachelle Kienle, CHS.
Senior Girls 4x100m  — 1. Moose Jaw; 2. South West; 3. North.
Senior Girls 4x400m Relay — 1. Moose Jaw.
Senior Girls High Jump — 1. Olivia Moyse, VCI; 2. Almaz Peter, CCI; 3. Brittney Johnstone, AEP.
Senior Girls Long Jump — 1. Nicole Dombowsky, Avon.; 2. Gabrielle Sanson, VCI; 3. Kada Klein, CCI.
Senior Girls Triple Jump — 1. Nicole Dombowsky, Avon.; 2. Aby Korbo, CCI; 3. Crystal Daniel, Avon.
Senior Girls Shot Put — 1. Robyn Read, CCS; 2. Haley Rosso, AEP; 3. Hannah Galbraith, Glen.
Senior Girls Discus — 1. Kiana Block, CCS; 2. Shelby Olsen, AEP; 3. Robyn Reid, CCS.
Senior Girls Javelin — 1. Holly Knudsen, Chap.; 2. Rachel Dorais, CCI; 3. Rachelle Kienle, CHS.
Midget Boys 100m — 1. Kienan Kleisinger, CCI; 2. Rayann Cabral, VCI; 3. Lucas Dyck, CCI.
Midget Boys 200m — 1. Kienan Kleisinger, CCI; 2. Rayann Cabral, VCI; 3. Julian Allen, VCI.
Midget Boys 400m — 1. Brody Ramer, CHS; 2. Chase Lacombe, VCI; 3. Julian Allen, VCI.
Midget Boys 800m — 1. Chase Lacombe, VCI; 2. Jireh Lavalle, Rou.; 3. Joseph Amor, Avon.
Midget Boys 1,500m — 1. Samuel Moyse, VCI; 2. Padrick MacLachlan, VCI; 3. Chase Lacombe, VCI.
Midget Boys 3,000m — 1. . Samuel Moyse, VCI; 2. Padrick MacLachlan, VCI; 3. Morgan Kilgour, CCI.
Midget Boys 100m Hurdles — 1. Brody Ramer, CHS; 2. Josh Giokas, CCI; 3. Mekhi Rousseau, Cor.
Midget Boys High Jump — 1. Jonah Schnell, Cor,; 2. Ethan Armstrong, Rou.; 3. Carl Calubia, VCI.
Midget Boys Long Jump — 1. Rayann Cabral, VCI; 2. Lucas Dyck, CCI; 3. Carl Calubia, VCI.
Midget Boys Triple Jump — 1. Ethan Armstrong, Rou; 2. Lucas Dyck, CCI; 3. Reece Westgard, AEP.
Midget Boys Shot Put — 1. Jace Kirby, Rock.; 2. Zach Beital, CCS. Brayden Gardner, CB.
Midget Boys Discus — 1. Jace Kirby, Rock.; 2. Ryley Gross, Kin.; 3. Logan Lavoie, AEP.
Midget Boys Javelin — 1. Rhett May, CB; 2. Greg Empey, Kin,; 3. Jackson Leroy, RVCI.
Junior Boys 100m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Carl Martel, Eye.; 3. Dawson Pearce, CCI.
Junior Boys 200m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Alex Enns, AEP; 3. Kade Nolan, Rou.
Junior Boys 400m — 1. Crozier Holmes, CCI; 2. Marc-Andre Doyon, VCI; 3. Kade Nolan, Rou.
Junior Boys 800m — 1. Marc-Andre Doyon, VCI; 2. Brandon Rumford, Rou.; 3. Cole Zak, Glen.
Junior Boys 1,500m — 1. Tony Cushway, AEP; 2. Brandon Rumford, Rou.; 3. Ethan Callaghan, AEP.
Junior Boys 3,000m — 1. Tony Cushway, AEP; 2. Ethan Callaghan, AEP; 3. Paul Hughes, Rou.
Junior Boys 100m Hurdles— 1. Cole Cooper, VCI; 2. Noah Mclanahan, CHS; 3. Cole Zak, Glen.
Junior Boys 4x100m Relay — 1. Moose Jaw; 2. South West; 3. North.
Junior Boys High Jump — 1. C.J. Vincent, CCI; 2. Tristan Moroz, Glen.; 3. Brayden Weinrich, AEP.
Junior Boys Long Jump — 1. Jonathan Harden, ACHS; 2. Carl Martel, Eye.; 3. Brayden Weinrich, AEP.
Junior Boys Triple Jump — 1. Reese Rutko, Moss.; 2. Cooper Cole, VCI; 3. Kade Nolan, Rou.
Junior Boys Shot Put — 1. Reese Rutko, Moss.; 2. Carl Martel, Eye.; 3. Quade Clark, Rock.
Junior Boys Discus — 1. Quade Clark, Rock.; 2. Conlan Nielson, Cra.; 3. Reese Rutko, Moss.
Junior Boys Javelin — 1. Tristan Moroz, Glen.; 2. Brody Sims, AEP; 3. Reese Rutko, Moss.
Senior Boys 100m — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Ryan Botterill, AEP; 3. Mukire Kiroro, AEP.
Senior Boys 200m — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Ryan Botterill, AEP; 3. Hunter Bosch, VCI.
Senior Boys 400m — 1. Hunter Bosch, VCI; 2. Mukie Kiroro, AEP; 3. Ashton Woodley, AEP.
Senjor Boys 800m — 1. Hunter Bosch, VCI; 2. Kal McGillis, CCI; 3. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP.
Senior Boys 1,500m — 1. Kal McGillis, CCI; 2. Alex Fish, CCI; 3. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP.
Senior Boys 3,000m — 1. Kal McGillis, CCI; 2. Mekonnen Cridland, AEP; 3. Alex Fish, CCI.
Senior Boys 100m Hurdles — 1. Derek Onraet, Kin. 2. Shawn Campbell, AEP; 3. Reece Sinclair, AEP.
Senior Boys 4x100m — 1. Moose Jaw; 2. South West; 3. South East.
Senior Boys High Jump — 1. Logan Fettes, ACHS; 2. Derek Onraet, Kin.; 3. Kal McGillis, CCI.
Senior Boys Pole Vault — 1. Derek Onraet, Kin.; 2. Brandon Morgan, Kin.
Senior Boys Long Jump — 1. Jonah Branning, CCI; 2. Logan Fettes, ACHS; 3. Shane Sippola, Avon.
Senior Boys Triple Jump — 1. Logan Fettes, ACHS; 2. Shane Sippola, Avon.; 3. Steven Hartmann, AEP.
Senior Boys Shot Put — 1. Maguire Abell, AEP; 2. Dustin Todd, VCI; 3. Griffin Barrett, AEP.
Senior Boys Discus — 1. Carter Voth, CCI; 2. Park Andrews, AEP; 3. Dryden Smith, Grav.
Senior Boys Javelin — 1. Weston Mergel, ACHS; 2. Riley Marshall, RVCI; 3. Brant Perkin, Rou.
Senior Boys Quad — 1. Jackson Woloschuk, AEP; 2. Weston Mergel, Assin.; 3. Connor Gillies, AEP.
Junior Boys Quad — 1. Hunter Viczko, AEP; 2. Griffin Bodie Jr., Moss,
Senior Girls Quad — 1. Kiana Avery, VCI; 2. Hannah Audette, AEP; 3. Haley Pearce, AEP.
Junior Girls Quad — 1. Jenna Helland, AEP; 2. Vanessa Knox, AEP; 3. Trinity Roberts Jr. VCI.